1. Free Legal Help, Legal Forms and Lawyers. TheLaw.com has been providing free legal assistance online since 1995. Our most popular destinations for legal help are below. It only takes a minute to join our legal community!

    Dismiss Notice

Please, please, please don't abuse drugs, leave the "meth" be! Drug Crimes, Substance Abuse

Discussion in 'Criminal Charges' started by army judge, Feb 11, 2019.

  1. army judge

    army judge Law Topic Starter Super Moderator

    Messages:
    30,157
    Likes Received:
    4,021
    Trophy Points:
    113

    Jurisdiction:
    Texas
    methface.PNG

    Meth is harmful to human beings, as well as your freedom!

    Inmate Detail - SPIELMAN, SHANNAN NICOLE
    Demographic Information
    Name
    SPIELMAN, SHANNAN NICOLE
    Subject Number
    233078
    Date of Birth
    09/05/1988
    Age
    30
    Gender
    FEMALE
    Race
    WHITE
    Height
    5' 8"
    Weight
    155.0 lbs
    Address
    BELTON, TEXAS (STATE) 76513
    Aliases
    SPIELMAN, SHANNON NICOLE, SPIELMAN, SHANNON, SPIELMAN, SHANNAN
    Photo 17C08EO511/8/2018 12:48 PM Photo 17C08EO311/8/2018 12:47 PM Photo 17C08EO211/8/2018 12:47 PM
    Booking History
    Booking 2019-00001272
    Booking Date
    2/11/2019 3:27 AM
    Release Date
    Scheduled Release Date
    Total Bond Amount
    $0.00
    Booking Origin
    BELTON POLICE DEPT
    Bond Type Bond Amount
    No data
    Number Charge Description Offense Date Docket Number Sentence Date Sentence Length Crime Class Arresting Agency Attempt/Commit Bond
    7 / CAPIAS PROFINE 2/11/2019 5:29 AM BPD1800129701 NONE BELTON POLICE DEPT
    6 / CAPIAS PROFINE 2/11/2019 5:29 AM BPDE255637 NONE BELTON POLICE DEPT
    5 / CAPIAS PROFINE 2/11/2019 5:29 AM BPD1800091801 NONE BELTON POLICE DEPT
    4 / CAPIAS PROFINE 2/11/2019 5:29 AM BPD1800266701 NONE BELTON POLICE DEPT
    3 / CAPIAS PROFINE 2/11/2019 5:29 AM BPDE255637F01 NONE BELTON POLICE DEPT
    2 / CAPIAS PROFINE 2/11/2019 5:29 AM BPD18000918F01 NONE BELTON POLICE DEPT
    1 / OFFENSE UNKNOWN 2/11/2019 5:29 AM BPD THIRD DEGREE FELONY BELTON POLICE DEPT




    Inmate Detail - SPIELMAN, SHANNAN NICOLE
     
  2. mightymoose

    mightymoose Moderator

    Messages:
    10,301
    Likes Received:
    1,517
    Trophy Points:
    113

    Nothing a little makeup can't cover up, right?
     
    army judge likes this.
  3. army judge

    army judge Law Topic Starter Super Moderator

    Messages:
    30,157
    Likes Received:
    4,021
    Trophy Points:
    113


    I am no expert on that type of thing, but my common sense says no way.

    I'm told the meth sores ooze poison.
     
  4. Michael Wechsler

    Michael Wechsler Administrator Staff Member

    Messages:
    8,875
    Likes Received:
    485
    Trophy Points:
    83

    It's terrible. It seems the most important step is prevention since departure is a very difficult road. There is a trail of famous people who unfortunately could not stop and made an early check out.
     
  5. Highwayman

    Highwayman Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,731
    Likes Received:
    496
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Not the type of thing I want to see right after dinner. Ever.
     
    Tpatzo2015 and army judge like this.

Share This Page